Sofia Kuchapina (Saratov, Russia), leader – Alevtina Piganova
Dance Ensemble of the Folklore Club «Piskavica» (Cultural and Artistic Society «Piskavica») (Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina), artistic director – Maja Šibarević
Traditional Female Vocal Group of the Folklore Club «Piskavica» (Cultural and Artistic Society «Piskavica») (Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina), artistic director – Maja Šibarević
Folk Amateur Collective Choir of the Russian Song «Solovushki» (Kuzmolovskoe urban settlement, Leningrad region, Russia), choirmaster – Donets Tamara
Folklore ensemble «Piirileiki+» at the St. Petersburg Society of Ingermanland Finns «Inkerin Liitto» (St. Petersburg, Russia), artistic director – Galina Laricheva
Exemplary Collective Ensemble of Russian Music and Song «Uzoritsa» (Koltushskoe rural settlement, Leningrad region, Russia), artistic directors – Vladimir Arkhipov, Anna Finogenova
«Zadorinki» Group of the Exemplary Collective of the «Uzoritsa» Russian Music and Song Ensemble (Koltushskoe rural settlement, Leningrad region, Russia), artistic directors – Vladimir Arkhipov, Anna Finogenova
Veronica Mankovskaya. Soloist of the Exemplary Collective of the Ensemble of Russian Music and Song «Uzoritsa» (Kudrovo, Leningrad region, Russia), teachers – Vladimir Arkhipov, Anna Finogenova
Mikhail Zubkov. Soloist of the Exemplary Collective of the Ensemble of Russian Music and Song «Uzoritsa» (Kudrovo, Leningrad region, Russia), teachers – Vladimir Arkhipov, Anna Finogenova
Valeria Ilgina. Soloist of the Exemplary Collective of the Ensemble of Russian Music and Song «Uzoritsa» (Koltushskoe rural settlement, Leningrad region, Russia), teachers – Vladimir Arkhipov, Anna Finogenova, Tatiana Negalsha
Polina Golubtsova. Soloist of the Exemplary Collective of the Ensemble of Russian Music and Song «Uzoritsa» (Koltushskoe rural settlement, Leningrad region, Russia), teachers – Tatiana Negalsha, Marina Finogenova
Exemplary Children’s Collective of St. Petersburg Folk Art Ensemble «Tausen'» of the Palace of Children (Youth) Creativity of the Frunzensky District (St. Petersburg, Russia), artistic director – Irina Moiseeva
Folk Amateur Collective Folklore Ensemble «Rodnyashenka» of the Linevsky House of Culture (Linevo settlement, Novosibirsk region, Russia), artistic director – Tatiana Vasina
Choir «Ogonyok» of the Linevsky House of Culture (Linevo settlement, Novosibirsk region, Russia), artistic director – Darina Shmakova
Folk Dance Ensemble «Rosinka» (junior) (St. Petersburg, Russia), artistic directors – Tatiana Babaeva, Alexandra Kolesnikova
Folk Dance Ensemble «Rosinka» (St. Petersburg, Russia), artistic directors – Tatiana Babaeva, Alexandra Kolesnikova
Ksenia Zhivaykina (Saratov, Russia), leader – Elena Spitsyna
Polina Kobina (Saratov, Russia), leader – Elena Spitsyna
Daria Levikina (Saratov, Russia), leader – Elena Spitsyna
Varvara Raikova (Saratov, Russia), leader – Elena Spitsyna
Sofya Tarasova (Saratov, Russia), leader – Elena Spitsyna
Folklore Ensemble «Peregudy» (Saratov, Russia), artistic director – Elena Spitsyna
Stanislav Stoyanov (St. Petersburg, Russia), leader – Dmitry Nesterenko
Xue Jun (St. Petersburg, Russia), leader – Dmitry Nesterenko
Family Club for the Preservation of Russian Folk Traditions «Lyubochazhie» (Luga, Leningrad region, Russia), artistic director – Svetlana Gromova
Folklore Youth Group of the Exemplary Collective of the Folklore Ensemble «Zoren’ka» (Luga, Leningrad region, Russia), artistic director – Svetlana Gromova
Polyphonic Choir «Santa Usanna» (Busachi, Italy), artistic director – Giovanni Andrea Puddu
Biržai Culture Center Modern Folklore Ensemble «NAVIJA» (Biržai, Lithuania), artistic director – Rūta Kudelkienė–Misevičė
Folklore Folk Ensemble «Strela» (Barnaul, Russia), artistic directors – Elena Eikholts, Anastasia Kozhevnikova
Anastasia Tsygankova (Krasnoyarsk, Russia), leader – Vera Baulina
Folklore and Ethnographic Trio «Drevo» (Divnogorsk, Russia), artistic director – Irina Cherkasova
Folklore Group «PRASLICA» (Kozárovce, Slovakia), artistic director – Miloš Ďurovič
Anastasia Pismennaya (Russia, Saratov), leader – Elena Sapogova
Exemplary Folk Song Ensemble «Svyatki» of the Palace of Children and Youth «Zolak» (Minsk, Republic of Belarus), artistic director – Natalia Bulitskaya
Folklore Group «Podžiaran» (Papradno, Slovakia), artistic director – Lenka Jandušíková